Cart 0 items: $0.00

Close

Qty Item Description Price Total
  Subtotal $0.00

View Cart

 
TOP

Privacy Policy

Jack Estate (a Coonawarra Jack Winery Pty Ltd company) respects the privacy of our customers and are committed to full compliance with the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act). These laws protect the privacy of personal information organisations hold on customers/individuals of whom they deal with and how they are to handle the personal information collected.

Jack Estate provides products and services, and takes all reasonable steps to ensure security of all personal information collected. If we are to supply you with such products and services, we will ask you to provide certain details, including your name and contact information. If an online order is being placed you may be required to give additional information including payment details. In order to maintain the security of your personal information you will be directed to a secure payment page hosted by the National Bank of Australia, Jack Estate do not store any cardholder details on our database. Jack Estate requires this personal information in order to provide you with our products and services, this may be collected online, via a form on the website or offline.

From time to time, we will advise all or some of our customers of new releases/special events/clearances or promotions. If you do not wish to receive these offers please indicate this on our order form by checking the wine club box or please advise us via email or phone.

Jack Estate may provide personal information to a third party if disclosure is required by law. Our database and hard-copy files (if any) are restricted in access to only staff that requires the information to provide you with the products and services requested, a query or for billing reasons.

Jack Estate are also happy to provide you with access to your personal records at your request, there are certain exemptions that may apply to the provision of that information. An administration fee may be charged for granting access to this information.

When you visit www.coonawarrajack.com  or www.jackestate.com websites, we may collect information about your use of our website, which may or may not identify you. This information collected will help us improve our website to best meet our customers’ needs and to establish how you came to be on our website. Cookies may be used in order for the website to remember something about you at a later time. It is possible to disable cookies by your web browser, however in doing so you may affect the functionality of some pages on our website.

This policy may change from time to time. Last updated October 2014.